Photo Gallery


YouKandy Affiliate Banner

Sex Toy Review! | Lovense Lush

 

Since I started camming this little toy immediately caught my attention. Now the little pink thing dangling there like a tampon string is a little odd haha. But it is a decent toy WHEN IT WORKS. This is one of the downsides: It disconnects. Sometimes it will constantly disconnect and sometimes only a couple times. So when your trying to use it with a partner it can be very annoying. We have yet to take it out in public so I can not comment on that quite yet. Is it worth $120? Idk I would not have purchased it if it were my own money but I had the help of some viewers with getting it.

Simplistic Convos

Ok so im a brat. I think we establish this here. When I have a odd or stupid convo with someone I think its fun to share =D Sooo here is my odd / stupid convo of the morning…

 

[03:31] Caspar Dash: Wow, what a phenomenal shape. *Smiles*
[03:31] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): Thank you ;*
[03:32] Caspar Dash: Nice to see someone literate, too
[03:33] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): I think most of the girls here are. Aside from a few typos. =D
[03:33] Caspar Dash: Sadly, unlike 99% of men on second life, I am no sort of Master. I find them very tedious. Yes, I’m sure yours isn’t. Etc. I am not condemning you. Just saying BDSM seems very simplistic to me.
[03:33] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): Haha ok?
[03:34] Caspar Dash smiles
[03:34] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): simplistic? hmm never heard that before
[03:34] Caspar Dash: It denies the complexity of humanity. Everyone needs to be in a neat little box
[03:34] Caspar Dash: as Jung Himself Noted: ‘Nobody is pure Introvert or pure Extrovert. Such people would be in lunatic asylums’
[03:35] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): Id say its more complex than sticking your dick in a pussy. Its emotional and physical to the extreme even sometimes.
[03:35] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): or asshole that is
[03:35] Caspar Dash: Yes, I know that’s what you people say. Believe me, there’s nothing you can tell me that I haven’t heard before. I just disagree.
[03:36] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): Alright. We will agree to disagree. =)
[03:36] Caspar Dash smiles
[03:36] Caspar Dash: and on second life, it’s all misogynists trying to dignify their misogyny. It’s abhorrent
[03:36] Caspar Dash: Where are you from, may I ask?
[03:37] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): Oh well any kind of “relationship” that is purely online is crap imo. I am a RL sub to my RL dom =)
[03:37] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): Im in the US
[03:38] Caspar Dash: Well, like I say, what you call it is fine, but it has no objective meaning to anyone else.
[03:38] Caspar Dash: I am from England, but I live in Vietnam now
[03:39] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): No one else should even be involved. Its not like we have sub and dom tattooed on our foreheads haha. We keep the kink at home and from the outside we just look like a loving couple.
[03:39] Caspar Dash: I have no idea. It has nothing to do with me. To me, couples are couples.
[03:40] Caspar Dash: I hate when they try to claim superiority
[03:40] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): I did not think anyone was lol
[03:40] Caspar Dash: Sounds like it.
[03:40] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): well other than the dynamic of the relationship being him in charge
[03:40] Caspar Dash: I find nothing more boring than endless talk about ‘BDSM’. We might as well talk about martians.
[03:45] Knotty Girl (sirsknottygirl): I just read your profile. Your hilarious! You have a stick up your butt and not in the fun way 😄
[03:46] Caspar Dash: I certainly do not. You misread the tone. It’s lighthearted and sardonic.
[03:46] Caspar Dash: But you can think what you wish, of course.

Second Life – Pretty Mummy Set By realrestraint (Marine Kelley)

First of all yes I have been a bit obsessed with SL lately. No I am not there to “hook up” or whatever. I have made friends there and I would like to continue to make friends there =)

slsaran1So one of those friends (the awesome katie) sent me a link to the real restraints blog and was like you need to purchase this new item. I was iffy about it at first but it did look gorgeous. My man was sitting next to me and said ya thats awesome you need it haha. So I purchased it and nothing happened… It did not deliver right away =(

So I message the owner with the chat log and purchase info from my account page and she says “I hope im not making a mistake by sending this to you”… excuse me? Way to treat a customer.

Anyway so I have the item and have played with it a bit. It is awesome!! It looks so real. As slsaran2far as I know its really the only plastic wrap item in SL. I had been looking for one forever. The setting are in depth with several different textures (latex, plastic, hose, etc). I love the poses so far. Though not all of the poses we have done irl are there. Its not bad once you figure out how to use the item. You just click the top or bottom of it for the menus.

It is not without its flaws but that is to be expected. You have to find the right body type for it. The creators solution to make it fit is alpha layers that make specific body parts invisible which does not work at all if you make the wrap transparent. Though you could make something creepy / weird for Halloween with it -giggle-.

slsaran4

I hope you enjoyed the pics and my thoughts. =)

Our Love Story

dragonropecollarbwad

We met like everyone meets these days… online. I had just gotten over my sleep with a ton of guys and just have fun after a serious break up phase and was seriously looking. He was adorable in his pics and I almost did not say hi because I thought he might not like me. We texted back and forth for a while. I was 100% honest with him about myself and all of my faults right away. It did not scare him off. He liked my honesty I think. Keeping with being honest kink came up. I really don’t remember how. We were still just texting when it came up. It was super lucky for us that we discovered that we were both kinky and that he had secretly wanted to have someone to tie up but never had the chance.

Sometime after that we met! He picked me up and opened the car door for me! This is the first time I had experienced this. It was different and I like it. We went bowling & he beat me haha. I was super shy and nervous the whole time but I did my best to actually talk and not just sit there lol. Now here is where I have to admit something a little embarrassing. I don’t drive. So after bowling he got me to practice in a parking lot with his car. Haha. He is still helping me with that fear.

Now here comes the really sappy part. I decide its a good idea to go to the beach (In November lol). It was cold! He just happened to have a blanket in his car (I’m pretty sure its still in there) and we laied in the sand looking up at the stars cuddling close because it was so cold. Then he leans over and kisses me. =D After that we decide to go back to his place.

 

p20150621-204256

The first time he saran wrapped me

 

No we did not have sex but he did end up wrapping me up (even my head). I don’t know why I let him haha. Really I should not have. We barely knew each other but it all worked out. I suppose I live life on the edge a bit.

 

 

 

Months into our relationship he asked me to move in with him! ❤ It was an exhausting move, a bit scary, and VERY exciting! We continue to explore our kinks and that spark is still there. Now we have been together for a year! ❤ Here’s to many more to come.

My First Electric Bondage Scene =)

Thanks to the huge sale at sub-shop.com my sir and I had the chance to finally try electric play. At first it felt very strong and I was not sure if I could handle a more powerful toy but then I got used to it. The pads in the vaginal area acted as a vibrator on the fast setting making me cum a couple times. The slow setting is more painful which is nice for a masochist like me. =) The wrap was nice and tight! I think we will be getting more of it. Though at one point it did fail to stick to itself and came apart during play. I think those metal clips that come with medical wrap would be good to reinforce it. Thank you Autumn for the low prices and awesome shop!